2024 YCSPL fixtures
Saturday 13 April
Division 9 (13.00)
Wath 3 v Scholes & Harley 2
(at Moor Road)
Saturday 20 April
Division 1 (12.00)
Aston Hall 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2
Conisbrough v Rotherham Town
Elsecar 2 v Tickhill 2
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Whitley Hall 2
Upper Haugh v Warmsworth
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Darfield
Division 2 (12.00)
Coal Aston v Hallam 2
Monk Bretton v Parkhead
Penistone v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2
Sheffield United v Thorpe Hesley & High Green
Treeton 2 v Wath 2
Division 3 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Norton Oakes
Caribbean Sports v Bradfield Village Fellowship
Higham v Cawthorne 2
Kexborough v Sheffield Collegiate 3
Millhouses Works v Thorncliffe & Wentworth
Norton Woodseats v Worsbrough Bridge
Division 4 (13.00)
Frecheville Community v Sprotbrough 2
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Upper Haugh 2
Shiregreen 2 v Doncaster Town 3
Silkstone United v Hallam 3
Stocksbridge v Wombwell Main
Division 5 (13.00)
Ackworth 2 v Whiston Forge
Barnby Dun v Fishlake
Darfield 2 v Maltby Miners Welfare
Rotherham Town 2 v Handsworth Junior SC
Sheffield University Staff v Coal Aston 2
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Whiston Parish Ch 2
Division 6 (13.00)
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Caribbean Sp 2
Hatfield Town 2 v Sheffield United 2
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Penistone 2
Warmsworth 2 v Higham 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Brookhouse v Scholes & Harley
Doncaster Town 4 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4
Eden Grove Parklands v Green Moor
Houghton Main 2 v Sprotbrough 3
Norton Oakes 2 v Stocksbridge 2
Upper Haugh 3 v Adwick-le-Street
Division 8 (13.00)
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Kexborough 2
Parkhead 2 v Monk Bretton 2
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Elsecar 3
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Frecheville Comm'ty 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Dearne v Wath 3
Fishlake 2 v Silkstone United 2
Scholes & Harley 2 v Brookhouse 2
Whiston Forge 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2
Sunday 21 April
Division 4 (13.00)
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Conisbrough 2
Division 6 (13.00)
Whitley Hall 3 v Millhouses Works 2
Saturday 27 April
Premier Division (12.00)
Cleethorpes v Cawthorne
Doncaster Town v Appleby Frodingham
Elsecar v Wakefield Thornes
Shiregreen v Barnsley Woolley Miners
Treeton v Sheffield Collegiate
Whitley Hall v Tickhill
Championship Division (12.00)
Ackworth v Wath
Aston Hall v Hallam
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Wickersley Old V
Houghton Main v Whiston Parish Church
Rockingham Colliery v Sprotbrough
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Doncaster Town 2
Division 1 (12.00)
Darfield v Elsecar 2
Rotherham Town v Whitley Hall 2
Tickhill 2 v Aston Hall 2
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Conisbrough
Warmsworth v Oughtibridge War Memorial
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Upper Haugh
Division 2 (12.00)
Hallam 2 v Sheffield United
Hatfield Town v Monk Bretton
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Treeton 2
Parkhead v Penistone
Wath 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green
Division 3 (13.00)
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Barnsley WM 3
Cawthorne 2 v Norton Woodseats
Millhouses Works v Higham
Norton Oakes v Kexborough
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Caribbean Sports
Division 4 (13.00)
Conisbrough 2 v Doncaster Town 3
Hallam 3 v Shiregreen 2
Sprotbrough 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4
Stocksbridge v Silkstone United
Upper Haugh 2 v Frecheville Community
Wombwell Main v Rockingham Colliery 2
Division 5 (13.00)
Coal Aston 2 v Darfield 2
Fishlake v Ackworth 2
Maltby Miners Welfare v Rotherham Town 2
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Sheffield Univ Staff
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Barnby Dun
Division 6 (13.00)
Caribbean Sports 2 v Whitley Hall 3
Higham 2 v Hatfield Town 2
Mexborough Athletic v Millhouses Works 2
Penistone 2 v Warmsworth 2
Sheffield United 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 2
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Bradfield VF 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Adwick-le-Street v Eden Grove Parklands
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Upper Haugh 3
Doncaster Town 4 v Houghton Main 2
Green Moor v Brookhouse
Scholes & Harley v Stocksbridge 2
Sprotbrough 3 v Norton Oakes 2
Division 8 (13.00)
Barnby Dun 2 v Wombwell Main 2
Frecheville Community 2 v Hallam 4
Kexborough 2 v Elsecar 3
Monk Bretton 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3
Norton Woodseats 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Parkhead 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Brookhouse 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Dearne
Wath 3 v Fishlake 2 (at Silkstone)
Whiston Forge 2 v Scholes & Harley 2
Sunday 28 April
Mick Savage Trophy – 1st round (12.00)
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Treeton 2
Wath 2 v Monk Bretton
Parkhead v Penistone
Billy Oates Memorial Cup – 1st round (12.00)
Hallam 4 v Rockingham Colliery 3
Division 3 (13.00)
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Worsbrough Bridge
(at Worsbrough)
Saturday 4 May
Premier Division (12.00)
Appleby Frodingham v Whitley Hall
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Cleethorpes
Cawthorne v Elsecar
Sheffield Collegiate v Doncaster Town
Tickhill v Shiregreen
Wakefield Thornes v Treeton
Championship Division (12.00)
Doncaster Town 2 v Ackworth
Hallam v Rockingham Colliery
Sprotbrough v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2
Wath v Aston Hall
Whiston Parish Church v Sheffield Collegiate 2
Wickersley Old Village v Houghton Main
Division 1 (12.00)
Aston Hall 2 v Wickersley Old Village 2
Conisbrough v Darfield
Elsecar 2 v Warmsworth
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Rotherham Town
Upper Haugh v Wakefield Thornes 2
Whitley Hall 2 v Tickhill 2
Division 2 (12.00)
Coal Aston v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2
Monk Bretton v Hallam 2
Sheffield United v Wath 2
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Parkhead
Treeton 2 v Hatfield Town
Division 3 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Millhouses Works
Caribbean Sports v Cawthorne 2
Higham v Norton Oakes
Kexborough v Thorncliffe & Wentworth
Norton Woodseats v Sheffield Collegiate 3
Worsbrough Bridge v Bradfield Village F'ship
Division 4 (13.00)
Doncaster Town 3 v Upper Haugh 2
Frecheville Community v Stocksbridge
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Hallam 3
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Wombwell Main
Shiregreen 2 v Conisbrough 2
Silkstone United v Sprotbrough 2
Division 5 (13.00)
Ackworth 2 v Handsworth JSC
Barnby Dun v Maltby Miners Welfare
Darfield 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3
Rotherham Town 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2
Sheffield University Staff v Fishlake
Whiston Forge v Coal Aston 2
Division 6 (13.00)
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Sheffield Utd 2
Hatfield Town 2 v Thorpe Hesley & H Green 2
Millhouses Works 2 v Higham 2
Warmsworth 2 v Caribbean Sports 2
Whitley Hall 3 v Mexborough Athletic
(at Green Moor)
Division 7 (13.00)
Brookhouse v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4
Eden Grove Parklands v Doncaster Town 4
Houghton Main 2 v Green Moor
Norton Oakes 2 v Scholes & Harley
Stocksbridge 2 v Adwick-le-Street
Upper Haugh 3 v Sprotbrough 3
Division 8 (13.00)
Elsecar 3 v Barnby Dun 2
Hallam 4 v Monk Bretton 2
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Frecheville Comm'ty 2
Parkhead 2 v Norton Woodseats 2
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Kexborough 2
Wombwell Main 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Dearne v Whiston Forge 2
Fishlake 2 v Brookhouse 2
Scholes & Harley 2 v Wath 3
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Silkstone United 2
Sunday 5 May
K3 Dental Cup – 1st round (12.30)
Wakefield Thornes v Shiregreen
Cleethorpes v Whitley Hall
Clifton Alliance v Treeton
Elsecar v Cawthorne
Sheriff Hutton Bridge v Doncaster Town
Harrogate v Stamford Bridge
Scarborough v Sessay
Easingwold v Hull Zingari
Division 6 (13.00)
Handsworth JSC 2 v Penistone 2
Monday 6 May
Division 6 (13.00)
Handsworth JSC 2 v Millhouses Works 2
Saturday 11 May
Premier Division (12.00)
Cleethorpes v Wakefield Thornes
Elsecar v Sheffield Collegiate
Shiregreen v Cawthorne
Tickhill v Appleby Frodingham
Treeton v Doncaster Town
Whitley Hall v Barnsley Woolley Miners
Championship Division (12.00)
Ackworth v Hallam
Aston Hall v Sprotbrough
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Houghton Main
Doncaster Town 2 v Whiston Parish Church
Rockingham Colliery v Wickersley Old Village
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Wath
Division 1 (12.00)
Darfield v Oughtibridge War Memorial
Rotherham Town v Tickhill 2
Upper Haugh v Aston Hall 2
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Elsecar 2
Warmsworth v Whitley Hall 2
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Conisbrough
Division 2 (12.00)
Coal Aston v Penistone
Hallam 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green
Hatfield Town v Sheffield United
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Monk Bretton
Wath 2 v Parkhead
Division 3 (13.00)
Cawthorne 2 v Worsbrough Bridge
Higham v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3
Millhouses Works v Kexborough
Norton Oakes v Caribbean Sports
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Bradfield Village F'ship
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Norton Woodseats
Division 4 (13.00)
Conisbrough 2 v Upper Haugh 2
Hallam 3 v Doncaster Town 3
Silkstone United v Frecheville Community
Sprotbrough 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2
Stocksbridge v Sheffield Collegiate 4
Wombwell Main v Shiregreen 2
Division 5 (13.00)
Barnby Dun v Darfield 2
Fishlake v Whiston Forge
Maltby Miners Welfare v Sheffield Univ Staff
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Ackworth 2
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Rotherham Town 2
Division 6 (13.00)
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Hatfield Tn 2
Caribbean Sports 2 v Millhouses Works 2
Mexborough Athletic v Higham 2
Penistone 2 v Whitley Hall 3
Sheffield United 2 v Warmsworth 2
Thorpe Hesley & H Gr'n 2 v Handsworth JSC 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Norton Oakes 2
Doncaster Town 4 v Brookhouse
Green Moor v Upper Haugh 3
Houghton Main 2 v Eden Grove Parklands
Scholes & Harley v Adwick-le-Street
Sprotbrough 3 v Stocksbridge 2
Division 8 (13.00)
Frecheville Community 2 v Rockingham Coll'y 3
Kexborough 2 v Barnby Dun 2
Monk Bretton 2 v Elsecar 3
Norton Woodseats 2 v Hallam 4
Parkhead 2 v Wombwell Main 2
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Dearne v Scholes & Harley 2
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Silkstone United 2
Wath 3 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2
(at Adwick-le-Street)
Whiston Forge 2 v Fishlake 2
Sunday 12 May
President’s Cup – 1st round (12.00)
Hallam 3 v Doncaster Town 3
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Whiston Forge
Coal Aston 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2
Upper Haugh 2 v Barnby Dun
Ackworth 2 v Conisbrough 2
Darfield 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2
Saturday 18 May
Premier Division (12.00)
Appleby Frodingham v Cawthorne
Doncaster Town v Whitley Hall
Elsecar v Cleethorpes
Sheffield Collegiate v Tickhill
Treeton v Shiregreen
Wakefield Thornes v Barnsley Woolley Miners
Championship Division (12.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Ackworth
Houghton Main v Sheffield Collegiate 2
Rockingham Colliery v Aston Hall
Sprotbrough v Wath
Whiston Parish Church v Hallam
Wickersley Old Village v Doncaster Town 2
Division 1 (12.00)
Aston Hall 2 v Elsecar 2
Oughtibridge WM v Conisbrough
Rotherham T v Wakefield Thornes 2
Tickhill 2 v Wickersley OV 2
Warmsworth v Darfield
Whitley Hall 2 v Upper Haugh
Division 2 (12.00)
Hallam 2 v Hatfield Town
Penistone v Monk Bretton
Sheffield United v Treeton 2
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Coal Aston
Wath 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2
Division 3 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Caribbean Sports
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Millhouses Works
Cawthorne 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth
Norton Woodseats v Kexborough
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Norton Oakes
Worsbrough Bridge v Higham
Division 4 (13.00)
Conisbrough 2 v Sprotbrough 2
Doncaster Town 3 v Silkstone United
Frecheville Community v Rockingham Colliery 2
Hallam 3 v Wombwell Main
Shiregreen 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4
Upper Haugh 2 v Stocksbridge
Division 5 (13.00)
Ackworth 2 v Rotherham Town 2
Coal Aston 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3
Darfield 2 v Sheffield University Staff
Fishlake v Whiston Parish Church 2
Handsworth Junior SC v Maltby Miners Welf
(at Maltby)
Whiston Forge v Barnby Dun
Division 6 (13.00)
Caribbean Sports 2 v Penistone 2
Hatfield Town 2 v Warmsworth 2
Higham 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2
Mexborough Ath v Sheffield United 2
Millhouses Works 2 v Bradfield Village F'ship 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Adwick-le-Street v Doncaster Town 4
Eden Grove P’lds v Upper Haugh 3
Norton Oakes 2 v Brookhouse
Scholes & Harley v Green Moor
Sprotbrough 3 v Barnsley WM 4
Stocksbridge 2 v Houghton Main 2
Division 8 (13.00)
Barnby Dun 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2
Elsecar 3 v Parkhead 2
(at Parkhead)
Kexborough 2 v Norton W’seats 2
Monk Bretton 2 v Frecheville Com 2
Rockingham C 3 v Mexborough Ath 2
Wombwell Main 2 v Hallam 4
Division 9 (13.00)
Brookhouse 2 v Whiston Forge 2
Silkstone United 2 v Dearne
Thorncliffe & W 2 v Fishlake 2
(at Wentworth)
Sunday 19 May
Whitworth Cup – 1st round (12.00)
Rockingham Colliery v Aston Hall
Doncaster Town 2 v Darfield
Sprotbrough v Wath
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Wickersley O V'ge
Whiston Parish Church v Hallam
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Ackworth
Conisbrough v Oughtibridge War Memorial
Houghton Main v Wakefield Thornes 2
Division 6 (13.00)
Whitley Hall 3 v Handsworth Junior SC 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Wath 3 v Eden Grove Parklands 2
(at Moor Road)
Saturday 25 May
Premier Division (12.00)
Appleby Frodingham v Treeton
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Tickhill
Cawthorne v Whitley Hall
Doncaster Town v Elsecar
Sheffield Collegiate v Cleethorpes
Wakefield Thornes v Shiregreen
Championship Division (12.00)
Hallam v Sheffield Collegiate 2
Houghton Main v Rockingham Colliery
Sprotbrough v Ackworth
Wath v Doncaster Town 2
Whiston Parish Church v Barnsley Woolley M 2
Wickersley Old Village v Aston Hall
Division 1 (12.00)
Aston Hall 2 v Rotherham Town
Conisbrough v Upper Haugh
Elsecar 2 v Wickersley Old Village 2
Oughtibridge War M v Wakefield Thornes 2
Tickhill 2 v Warmsworth
Whitley Hall 2 v Darfield
Division 2 (12.00)
Parkhead v Hallam 2
Penistone v Wath 2
Sheffield United v Oughtibridge War M 2
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Hatfield Town
Treeton 2 v Coal Aston
Division 3 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Sheffield Coll 3
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Cawthorne 2
Caribbean Sports v Millhouses Works
Kexborough v Higham
Norton Woodseats v Norton Oakes
Worsbrough Bridge v Thorncliffe & W'worth
Division 4 (13.00)
Doncaster Town 3 v Wombwell Main
Frecheville Community v Conisbrough 2
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Stocksbridge
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Silkstone United
Shiregreen 2 v Sprotbrough 2
Upper Haugh 2 v Hallam 3
Division 5 (13.00)
Ackworth 2 v Maltby Miners Welfare
Coal Aston 2 v Fishlake
Darfield 2 v Handsworth Junior SC
Rotherham Town 2 v Barnby Dun
Sheffield University Staff v Wickersley OV 3
Whiston Forge v Whiston Parish Church 2
Division 6 (13.00)
Hatfield Town 2 v Mexborough Athetic
Higham 2 v Caribbean Sports 2
Millhouses Works 2 v Penistone 2
Warmsworth 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Adwick-le-Street v Sprotbrough 3
Brookhouse v Houghton Main 2
Eden Grove Parklands v Scholes & Harley
Norton Oakes 2 v Green Moor
Stocksbridge 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4
Upper Haugh 3 v Doncaster Town 4
Division 8 (13.00)
Barnby Dun 2 v Monk Bretton 2
Elsecar 3 v Frecheville Com 2
Hallam 4 v Worsbrough Bridge 2
Mexborough Athetic 2 v Parkhead 2
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Norton Woodseats 2
Wombwell Main 2 v Kexborough 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Fishlake 2 v Dearne
Scholes & Harley 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2
Silkstone United 2 v Brookhouse 2
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Whiston Forge 2
Sunday 26 May
Mick Savage Trophy – 2nd round (12.00)
Billy Oates Memorial Cup – 2nd round (12.00)
Monday 27 May
Division 6 (13.00)
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Bradfield Village F 2
(at Bradfield)
Whitley Hall 3 v Sheffield United 2
Saturday 1 June
Premier Division (12.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Cawthorne
Cleethorpes v Treeton
Elsecar v Appleby Frodingham
Shiregreen v Doncaster Town
Tickhill v Wakefield Thornes
Whitley Hall v Sheffield Collegiate
Championship Division (12.00)
Ackworth v Houghton Main
Aston Hall v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2
Doncaster Town 2 v Sprotbrough
Rockingham Colliery v Whiston Parish Church
Sheffield Colliery 2 v Wickersley Old Village
Wath v Hallam
Division 1 (12.00)
Conisbrough v Elsecar 2
Darfield v Rotherham Town
Upper Haugh v Oughtibridge War Memorial
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Tickhill 2
Warmsworth v Aston Hall 2
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Whitley Hall 2
Division 2 (12.00)
Coal Aston v Sheffield United
Hallam 2 v Penistone
Hatfield Town v Wath 2
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Parkhead
Treeton 2 v Monk Bretton
Division 3 (13.00)
Cawthorne 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3
Higham v Norton Woodseats
Kexborough v Caribbean Sports
Millhouses Works v Worsbrough Bridge
Norton Oakes v Bradfield Village Fellowship
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Sheffield Coll 3
Division 4 (13.00)
Hallam 3 v Frecheville Community
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Rockingham Colliery 2
Silkstone United v Shiregreen 2
Sprotbrough 2 v Upper Haugh 2
Stocksbridge v Doncaster Town 3
Wombwell Main v Conisbrough 2
Division 5 (13.00)
Barnby Dun v Ackworth 2
Fishlake v Darfield 2
Maltby Miners Welfare v Coal Aston 2
Rotherham Town 2 v Sheffield University Staff
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Handsworth JSC
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Whiston Forge
Division 6 (13.00)
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Whitley Hall 3
Caribbean Sports 2 v Hatfield Town 2
Penistone 2 v Mexborough Athletic
Sheffield United 2 v Higham 2
Thorpe Hesley & High Gr'n 2 v Millhouses W 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Scholes & Harley
Brookhouse v Upper Haugh 3
Doncaster Town 4 v Stocksbridge 2
Green Moor v Adwick-le-Street
Houghton Main 2 v Norton Oakes 2
Sprotbrough 3 v Eden Grove Parklands
Division 8 (13.00)
Frecheville Community 2 v Kexborough 2
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Hallam 4
Monk Bretton 2 v Wombwell Main 2
Norton Woodseats 2 v Barnby Dun 2
Parkhead 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Elsecar 3
Division 9 (13.00)
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Fishlake 2
Scholes & Harley 2 v Thorncliffe & W'worth 2
Wath 3 v Brookhouse 2
(at Adwick-le-Street)
Whiston Forge 2 v Silkstone United 2
Sunday 2 June
T20 Blast & Plate – group stage (10.00)
Division 5 (13.00)
Handsworth Junior SC v Wickersley Old V 3
Saturday 8 June
Premier Division (12.00)
Appleby Frodingham v Barnsley Woolley M
Cawthorne v Tickhill
Doncaster Town v Cleethorpes
Sheffield Collegiate v Shiregreen
Treeton v Elsecar
Wakefield Thornes v Whitley Hall
Championship Division (12.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Rockingham Coll'y
Hallam v Doncaster Town 2
Houghton Main v Aston Hall
Sprotbrough v Sheffield Collegiate 2
Whiston Parish Church v Wath
Wickersley Old Village v Ackworth
Division 1 (12.00)
Aston Hall 2 v Conisbrough
Elsecar 2 v Upper Haugh
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Wickersley OV 2
Rotherham Town v Warmsworth
Tickhill 2 v Darfield
Whitley Hall 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2
Division 2 (12.00)
Monk Bretton v Coal Aston
Parkhead v Hatfield Town
Penistone v Treeton 2
Thorpe Hesley & High G v Oughtibridge WM 2
Wath 2 v Hallam 2
Division 3 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Kexborough
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Thorncliffe & W
Caribbean Sports v Higham
Norton Woodseats v Millhouses Works
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Cawthorne 2
Worsbrough Bridge v Norton Oakes
Division 4 (13.00)
Conisbrough 2 v Hallam 3
Doncaster Town 3 v Sprotbrough 2
Frecheville Community v Sheffield Collegiate 4
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Silkstone United
Shiregreen 2 v Stocksbridge
Upper Haugh 2 v Wombwell Main
Division 5 (13.00)
Ackworth 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3
Coal Aston 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2
Darfield 2 v Rotherham Town 2
Handsworth Junior SC v Fishlake
(at Maltby)
Sheffield University Staff v Barnby Dun
Whiston Forge v Maltby Miners Welfare
Division 6 (13.00)
Hatfield Town 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 2
Higham 2 v Penistone 2
Mexborough Athletic v Caribbean Sports 2
Millhouses Works 2 v Sheffield United 2
Warmsworth 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2
Whitley Hall 3 v Thorpe Hesley & High Gr'n 2
(at Green Moor)
Division 7 (13.00)
Adwick-le-Street v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4
Eden Grove Parklands v Brookhouse
Norton Oakes 2 v Doncaster Town 4
Scholes & Harley v Sprotbrough 3
Stocksbridge 2 v Green Moor
Upper Haugh 3 v Houghton Main 2
Division 8 (13.00)
Barnby Dun 2 v Frecheville Community 2
Elsecar 3 v Norton Woodseats 2
Hallam 4 v Parkhead 2
Kexborough 2 v Monk Bretton 2
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Worsbrough Bridge 2
Wombwell Main 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Brookhouse 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2
Fishlake 2 v Scholes & Harley 2
Silkstone United 2 v Wath 3
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Dearne
Sunday 9 June
K3 Dental Cup – 2nd round (12.30)
President’s Cup – 2nd round (12.00)
Saturday 15 June
Premier Division (12.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Sheffield Collegiate
Cawthorne v Wakefield Thornes
Cleethorpes v Appleby Frodingham
Shiregreen v Elsecar
Tickhill v Doncaster Town
Whitley Hall v Treeton
Championship Division (12.00)
Ackworth v Rockingham Colliery
Aston Hall v Whiston Parish Church
Doncaster Town 2 v Houghton Main
Hallam v Sprotbrough
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Barnsley Woolley M 2
Wath v Wickersley Old Village
Division 1 (12.00)
Conisbrough v Whitley Hall 2
Darfield v Aston Hall 2
Elsecar 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial
Upper Haugh v Tickhill 2
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Warmsworth
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Rotherham Town
Division 2 (12.00)
Coal Aston v Parkhead
Hatfield Town v Penistone
Monk Bretton v Sheffield United
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Hallam 2
Treeton 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green
Division 3 (13.00)
Caribbean Sports v Norton Woodseats
Higham v Bradfield Village Fellowship
Kexborough v Worsbrough Bridge
Millhouses Works v Sheffield Collegiate 3
Norton Oakes v Cawthorne 2
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Barnsley WM 3
Division 4 (13.00)
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Shiregreen 2
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Doncaster Town 3
Silkstone United v Upper Haugh 2
Sprotbrough 2 v Hallam 3
Stocksbridge v Conisbrough 2
Wombwell Main v Frecheville Community
Division 5 (13.00)
Barnby Dun v Coal Aston 2
Maltby Miners Welfare v Fishlake
Rotherham Town 2 v Whiston Forge
Sheffield University Staff v Ackworth 2
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Darfield 2
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Handsworth JSC
Division 6 (13.00)
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Higham 2
Penistone 2 v Hatfield Town 2
Sheffield United 2 v Caribbean Sports 2
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Mexboro' Ath
Warmsworth 2 v Whitley Hall 3
Division 7 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Eden Grove P’lds
Brookhouse v Stocksbridge 2
Doncaster Town 4 v Scholes & Harley
Green Moor v Sprotbrough 3
Houghton Main 2 v Adwick-le-Street
Upper Haugh 3 v Norton Oakes 2
Division 8 (13.00)
Frecheville Community 2 v Wombwell Main 2
Hallam 4 v Rockingham Colliery 3
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Elsecar 3
Norton Woodseats 2 v Monk Bretton 2
Parkhead 2 v Barnby Dun 2
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Kexborough 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Dearne v Brookhouse 2
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Thorncliffe & W'th 2
Scholes & Harley 2 v Silkstone United 2
Whiston Forge 2 v Wath 3
Sunday 16 June
Whitworth Cup – quarter-finals (12.00)
Saturday 22 June
Premier Division (12.00)
Cleethorpes v Shiregreen
Doncaster Town v Barnsley Woolley Miners
Elsecar v Whitley Hall
Sheffield Collegiate v Cawthorne
Treeton v Tickhill
Wakefield Thornes v Appleby Frodingham
Championship Division (12.00)
Aston Hall v Ackworth
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Doncaster Town 2
Houghton Main v Wath
Rockingham Colliery v Sheffield Collegiate 2
Sprotbrough v Whiston Parish Church
Wickersley Old Village v Hallam
Division 1 (12.00)
Darfield v Wakefield Thornes 2
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Aston Hall 2
Rotherham Town v Upper Haugh
Tickhill 2 v Conisbrough
Warmsworth v Wickersley Old Village 2
Whitley Hall 2 v Elsecar 2
Division 2 (12.00)
Hatfield Town v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2
Parkhead v Treeton 2
Sheffield United v Penistone
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Monk Bretton
Wath 2 v Coal Aston
Division 3 (13.00)
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Kexborough
Cawthorne 2 v Millhouses Works
Norton Woodseats v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Higham
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Norton Oakes
Worsbrough Bridge v Caribbean Sports
Division 4 (13.00)
Conisbrough 2 v Silkstone United
Doncaster Town 3 v Rockingham Colliery 2
Hallam 3 v Stocksbridge
Shiregreen 2 v Frecheville Community
Upper Haugh 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4
Wombwell Main v Sprotbrough 2
Division 5 (13.00)
Ackworth 2 v Darfield 2
Coal Aston 2 v Rotherham Town 2
Fishlake v Wickersley Old Village 3
Handsworth Junior SC v Barnby Dun
(at Maltby)
Whiston Forge v Sheffield University Staff
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Maltby Miners Welf
Division 6 (13.00)
Caribbean Sports 2 v Thorpe Hesley & H Gr'n 2
Higham 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 2
Mexborough Athletic v Bradfield Village F 2
Millhouses Works 2 v Warmsworth 2
Penistone 2 v Sheffield United 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Adwick-le-Street v Brookhouse
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Green Moor
Norton Oakes 2 v Eden Grove Parklands
Scholes & Harley v Houghton Main 2
Sprotbrough 3 v Doncaster Town 4
Stocksbridge 2 v Upper Haugh 3
Division 8 (13.00)
Barnby Dun 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2
Elsecar 3 v Hallam 4
Frecheville Community 2 v Norton W'seats 2
Kexborough 2 v Parkhead 2
Monk Bretton 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Wombwell Main 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Brookhouse 2 v Scholes & Harley 2
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Whiston Forge 2
Silkstone United 2 v Fishlake 2
Wath 3 v Dearne
(at Dearne)
Sunday 23 June
T20 Blast & Plate – semi-finals
Billy Oates Memorial Cup – q'ter-finals (12.00)
Division 5 (13.00)
Handsworth Junior SC v Darfield 2
Division 6 (13.00)
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Sheffield United 2
(at Bawtry Road)
Whitley Hall 3 v Hatfield Town 2
Division 8 (13.00)
Wombwell Main 2 v Norton Woodseats 2
Saturday 29 June
Premier Division (12.00)
Appleby Frodingham v Sheffield Collegiate
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Elsecar
Cawthorne v Treeton
Tickhill v Cleethorpes
Wakefield Thornes v Doncaster Town
Whitley Hall v Shiregreen
Championship Division (12.00)
Doncaster Town 2 v Aston Hall
Hallam v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Ackworth
Sprotbrough v Houghton Main
Wath v Rockingham Colliery
Whiston Parish Church v Wickersley Old Village
Division 1 (12.00)
Aston Hall 2 v Whitley Hall 2
Conisbrough v Warmsworth
Elsecar 2 v Rotherham Town
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Tickhill 2
Upper Haugh v Darfield
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2
Division 2 (12.00)
Coal Aston v Hatfield Town
Monk Bretton v Wath 2
Penistone v Thorpe Hesley & High Green
Sheffield United v Parkhead
Treeton 2 v Hallam 2
Division 3 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Worsbrough Br
Caribbean Sports v Sheffield Collegiate 3
Higham v Thorncliffe & Wentworth
Kexborough v Cawthorne 2
Millhouses Works v Norton Oakes
Norton Woodseats v Bradfield Village F'ship
Division 4 (13.00)
Frecheville Community v Doncaster Town 3
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Conisbrough 2
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Hallam 3
Shiregreen 2 v Upper Haugh 2
Silkstone United v Wombwell Main
Stocksbridge v Sprotbrough 2
Division 5 (13.00)
Ackworth 2 v Coal Aston 2
Barnby Dun v Whiston Parish Church 2
Darfield 2 v Whiston Forge
Rotherham Town 2 v Fishlake
Sheffield University Staff v Handsworth JSC
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Maltby Miners Welf
(at Maltby)
Division 6 (13.00)
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Penistone 2
Hatfield Town 2 v Millhouses Works 2
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Sheffield U 2
Warmsworth 2 v Mexborough Athletic
Division 7 (13.00)
Brookhouse v Sprotbrough 3
Doncaster Town 4 v Green Moor
Eden Grove Parklands v Stocksbridge 2
Houghton Main 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4
Norton Oakes 2 v Adwick-le-Street
Upper Haugh 3 v Scholes & Harley
Division 8 (13.00)
Hallam 4 v Kexborough 2
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Monk Bretton 2
Parkhead 2 v Frecheville Community 2
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Barnby Dun 2
Wombwell Main 2 v Elsecar 3
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Norton Woodseats 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Dearne v Silkstone United 2
Fishlake 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Wath 3
(at Wentworth)
Whiston Forge 2 v Brookhouse 2
Sunday 30 June
Mick Savage Trophy – quarter-finals (12.00)
Division 5 (13.00)
Handsworth Junior SC v Whiston Parish Ch 2
(at Whiston)
Division 6 (13.00)
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Caribbean Sports 2
(at Caribbean)
Whitley Hall 3 v Higham 2
Saturday 6 July
Premier Division (12.00)
Cleethorpes v Whitley Hall
Doncaster Town v Cawthorne
Elsecar v Tickhill
Sheffield Collegiate v Wakefield Thornes
Shiregreen v Appleby Frodingham
Treeton v Barnsley Woolley Miners
Championship Division (12.00)
Ackworth v Whiston Parish Church
Aston Hall v Sheffield Collegiate 2
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Wath
Houghton Main v Hallam
Rockingham Colliery v Doncaster Town 2
Wickersley Old Village v Sprotbrough
Division 1 (12.00)
Darfield v Wickersley Old Village 2
Rotherham Town v Conisbrough
Tickhill 2 v Elsecar 2
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Aston Hall 2
Warmsworth v Upper Haugh
Whitley Hall 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial
Division 2 (12.00)
Hallam 2 v Coal Aston
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Penistone
Parkhead v Monk Bretton
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Sheffield United
Wath 2 v Treeton 2
Division 3 (13.00)
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Caribbean Sports
Cawthorne 2 v Higham
Norton Oakes v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Kexborough
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Millhouses Works
Worsbrough Bridge v Norton Woodseats
Division 4 (13.00)
Conisbrough 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4
Doncaster Town 3 v Shiregreen 2
Hallam 3 v Silkstone United
Sprotbrough 2 v Frecheville Community
Upper Haugh 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2
Wombwell Main v Stocksbridge
Division 5 (13.00)
Coal Aston 2 v Sheffield University Staff
Maltby Miners Welfare v Darfield 2
Whiston Forge v Ackworth 2
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Wickersley O V'ge 3
Division 6 (13.00)
Caribbean Sports 2 v Bradfield Village F'ship 2
Higham 2 v Warmsworth 2
Mexborough Athletic v Handsworth Junior SC 2
Millhouses Works 2 v Whitley Hall 3
Penistone 2 v Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2
Sheffield United 2 v Hatfield Town 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Adwick-le-Street v Upper Haugh 3
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Doncaster Town 4
Green Moor v Eden Grove Parklands
Scholes & Harley v Brookhouse
Sprotbrough 3 v Houghton Main 2
Stocksbridge 2 v Norton Oakes 2
Division 8 (13.00)
Elsecar 3 v Rockingham Colliery 3
Frecheville Community 2 v Worsbrough Br 2
Kexborough 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2
Monk Bretton 2 v Parkhead 2
Norton Woodseats 2 v Wombwell Main 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Brookhouse 2 v Dearne
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Thorncliffe & W'th 2
Silkstone United 2 v Scholes & Harley 2
Sunday 7 July
President’s Cup – quarter-finals (12.00)
Division 5 (13.00)
Handsworth Junior SC v Rotherham Town 2
(at Rotherham)
Division 6 (13.00)
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Warmsworth 2
(at Warmsworth)
Division 8 (13.00)
Hallam 4 v Barnby Dun 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Wath 3 v Whiston Forge 2
(at Moor Road)
Saturday 13 July
Premier Division (12.00)
Appleby Frodingham v Doncaster Town
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Shiregreen
Cawthorne v Cleethorpes
Sheffield Collegiate v Treeton
Tickhill v Whitley Hall
Wakefield Thornes v Elsecar
Championship Division (12.00)
Doncaster Town 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 2
Hallam v Aston Hall
Sprotbrough v Rockingham Colliery
Wath v Ackworth
Whiston Parish Church v Houghton Main
Wickersley Old Village v Barnsley Woolley M 2
Division 1 (12.00)
Aston Hall 2 v Tickhill 2
Conisbrough v Wakefield Thornes 2
Elsecar 2 v Darfield
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Warmsworth
Upper Haugh v Wickersley Old Village 2
Whitley Hall 2 v Rotherham Town
Division 2 (12.00)
Monk Bretton v Hatfield Town
Penistone v Parkhead
Sheffield United v Hallam 2
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Wath 2
Treeton 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2
Division 3 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Bradfield Village F
Caribbean Sports v Thorncliffe & Wentworth
Higham v Millhouses Works
Kexborough v Norton Oakes
Norton Woodseats v Cawthorne 2
Worsbrough Bridge v Sheffield Collegiate 3
Division 4 (13.00)
Doncaster Town 3 v Conisbrough 2
Frecheville Community v Upper Haugh 2
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Wombwell Main
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Sprotbrough 2
Shiregreen 2 v Hallam 3
Silkstone United v Stocksbridge
Division 5 (13.00)
Ackworth 2 v Fishlake
Barnby Dun v Wickersley Old Village 3
Darfield 2 v Coal Aston 2
Rotherham Town 2 v Maltby Miners Welfare
Sheffield University Staff v Whiston Parish Ch 2
Whiston Forge v Handsworth Junior SC
Division 6 (13.00)
Bradfield Village F 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2
Hatfield Town 2 v Higham 2
Millhouses Works 2 v Mexborough Athletic
Division 7 (13.00)
Brookhouse v Green Moor
Eden Grove Parklands v Adwick-le-Street
Houghton Main 2 v Doncaster Town 4
Norton Oakes 2 v Sprotbrough 3
Stocksbridge 2 v Scholes & Harley
Upper Haugh 3 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4
Division 8 (13.00)
Elsecar 3 v Kexborough 2
Hallam 4 v Frecheville Community 2
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Norton Woodseats 2
Parkhead 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Monk Bretton 2
Wombwell Main 2 v Barnby Dun 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Dearne v Eden Grove Parklands 2
Fishlake 2 v Wath 3
Scholes & Harley 2 v Whiston Forge 2
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Brookhouse 2
Sunday 14 July
K3 Dental Cup – quarter-finals (12.30)
Whitworth Cup – quarter-finals (12.00)
Division 5 (13.00)
Handsworth JSC v Whiston Forge
(at Whiston Forge)
Division 6 (13.00)
Warmsworth 2 v Penistone 2
Whitley Hall 3 v Caribbean Sports 2
Saturday 20 July
Premier Division (12.00)
Cleethorpes v Barnsley Woolley Miners
Doncaster Town v Sheffield Collegiate
Elsecar v Cawthorne
Shiregreen v Tickhill
Treeton v Wakefield Thornes
Whitley Hall v Appleby Frodingham
Championship Division (12.00)
Ackworth v Doncaster Town 2
Aston Hall v Wath
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Sprotbrough
Houghton Main v Wickersley Old Village
Rockingham Collegiate v Hallam
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Whiston Parish Church
Division 1 (12.00)
Darfield v Conisbrough
Rotherham Town v Oughtibridge War Memorial
Tickhill 2 v Whitley Hall 2
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Upper Haugh
Warmsworth v Elsecar 2
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Aston Hall 2
Division 2 (12.00)
Hallam 2 v Monk Bretton
Hatfield Town v Treeton 2
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Coal Aston
Parkhead v Thorpe Hesley & High Green
Wath 2 v Sheffield United
Division 3 (13.00)
Bradfield Village F'ship v Worsbrough Bridge
Cawthorne 2 v Caribbean Sports
Millhouses Works v Barnsley Woolley M 3
Norton Oakes v Higham
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Norton Woodseats
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Kexborough
Division 4 (13.00)
Conisbrough 2 v Shiregreen 2
Hallam 3 v Rockingham Colliery 2
Sprotbrough 2 v Silkstone United
Stocksbridge v Frecheville Community
Upper Haugh 2 v Doncaster Town 3
Wombwell Main v Sheffield Collegiate 4
Division 5 (13.00)
Coal Aston 2 v Whiston Forge
Fishlake v Sheffield University Staff
Maltby Miners Welfare v Barnby Dun
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Rotherham Town 2
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Darfield 2
Division 6 (13.00)
Caribbean Sports 2 v Warmsworth 2
Higham 2 v Millhouses Works 2
Mexborough Athletic v Whitley Hall 3
Penistone 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 2
Sheffield United 2 v Bradfield Village F'ship 2
Thorpe Hesley & High Grn 2 v Hatfield Town 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Adwick-le-Street v Stocksbridge 2
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Brookhouse
Doncaster Town 4 v Eden Grove Parklands
Green Moor v Houghton Main 2
Scholes & Harley v Norton Oakes 2
Sprotbrough 3 v Upper Haugh 3
Division 8 (13.00)
Barnby Dun 2 v Elsecar 3
Frecheville Community 2 v Mexborough Ath 2
Kexborough 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3
Monk Bretton 2 v Hallam 4
Norton Woodseats 2 v Parkhead 2
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Wombwell Main 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Brookhouse 2 v Fishlake 2
Silkstone United 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2
Whiston Forge 2 v Dearne
Sunday 21 July
T20 Blast & Plate – finals day (11.00 Plate & 15.00 Blast)
Saturday 27 July
Premier Division (12.00)
Appleby Frodingham v Tickhill
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Whitley Hall
Cawthorne v Shiregreen
Doncaster Town v Treeton
Sheffield Collegiate v Elsecar
Wakefield Thornes v Cleethorpes
Championship Division (12.00)
Hallam v Ackworth
Houghton Main v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2
Sprotbrough v Aston Hall
Wath v Sheffield Collegiate 2
Whiston Parish Church v Doncaster Town 2
Wickersley Old Village v Rockingham Colliery
Division 1 (12.00)
Aston Hall 2 v Upper Haugh
Conisbrough v Wickersley Old Village 2
Elsecar 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Darfield
Tickhill 2 v Rotherham Town
Whitley Hall 2 v Warmsworth
Division 2 (12.00)
Monk Bretton v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2
Parkhead v Wath 2
Penistone v Coal Aston
Sheffield United v Hatfield Town
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Hallam 2
Division 3 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Higham
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Sheffield Coll 3
Caribbean Sports v Norton Oakes
Kexborough v Millhouses Works
Norton Woodseats v Thorncliffe & Wentworth
Worsbrough Bridge v Cawthorne 2
Division 4 (13.00)
Doncaster Town 3 v Hallam 3
Frecheville Community v Silkstone United
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Sprotbrough 2
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Stocksbridge
Shiregreen 2 v Wombwell Main
Upper Haugh 2 v Conisbrough 2
Division 5 (13.00)
Ackworth 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2
Coal Aston 2 v Handsworth Junior SC
Darfield 2 v Barnby Dun
Rotherham Town 2 v Wickersley Old Village 3
Sheffield University Staff v Maltby Miners Welf
Whiston Forge v Fishlake
Division 6 (13.00)
Hatfield Town 2 v Bradfield Village F'ship 2
Higham 2 v Mexborough Athletic
Millhouses Works 2 v Caribbean Sports 2
Warmsworth 2 v Sheffield United 2
Whitley Hall 3 v Penistone 2
(at Green Moor)
Division 7 (13.00)
Adwick-le-Street v Scholes & Harley
Brookhouse v Doncaster Town 4
Eden Grove Parklands v Houghton Main 2
Norton Oakes 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4
Stocksbridge 2 v Sprotbrough 3
Upper Haugh 3 v Green Moor
Division 8 (13.00)
Barnby Dun 2 v Kexborough 2
Elsecar 3 v Monk Bretton 2
(at Treeton)
Hallam 4 v Norton Woodseats 2
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Frecheville Comm'ty 2
Wombwell Main 2 v Parkhead 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Fishlake 2 v Whiston Forge 2
Scholes & Harley 2 v Dearne
Silkstone United 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Wath 3
(at Wentworth)
Sunday 28 July
Billy Oates Memorial Cup – semi-finals (12.00)
Division 5 (13.00)
Handsworth Junior SC v Ackworth 2
(at Ackworth)
Division 6 (13.00)
Handsworth JSC 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2
(at Thorpe Hesley)
Saturday 3 August
Premier Division (12.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Wakefield Thornes
Cawthorne v Appleby Frodingham
Cleethorpes v Elsecar
Shiregreen v Treeton
Tickhill v Sheffield Collegiate
Whitley Hall v Doncaster Town
Championship Division (12.00)
Ackworth v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2
Aston Hall v Rockingham Colliery
Doncaster Town 2 v Wickersley Old Village
Hallam v Whiston Parish Church
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Houghton Main
Wath v Sprotbrough
Division 1 (12.00)
Conisbrough v Oughtibridge War Memorial
Darfield v Warmsworth
Elsecar 2 v Aston Hall 2
Upper Haugh v Whitley Hall 2
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Rotherham Town
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Tickhill 2
Division 2 (12.00)
Coal Aston v Thorpe Hesley & High Green
Hatfield Town v Hallam 2
Monk Bretton v Penistone
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Wath 2
Treeton 2 v Sheffield United
Division 3 (13.00)
Caribbean Sports v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3
Higham v Worsbrough Bridge
Kexborough v Norton Woodseats
Millhouses Works v Bradfield Village Fellowship
Norton Oakes v Sheffield Collegiate 3
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Cawthorne 2
Division 4 (13.00)
Rockingham Collegiate 2 v Frecheville Comm'ty
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Shiregreen 2
Silkstone United v Doncaster Town 3
Sprotbrough 2 v Conisbrough 2
Stocksbridge v Upper Haugh 2
Wombwell Main v Hallam 3
Division 5 (13.00)
Maltby Miners Welfare v Handsworth JSC
Rotherham Town 2 v Ackworth 2
Sheffield University Staff v Darfield 2
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Fishlake
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Coal Aston 2
Division 6 (13.00)
Bradfield Village F'ship 2 v Millhouses Works 2
Penistone 2 v Caribbean Sports 2
Sheffield United 2 v Mexborough Athletic
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Higham 2
Warmsworth 2 v Hatfield Town 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Sprotbrough 3
Brookhouse v Norton Oakes 2
Doncaster Town 4 v Adwick-le-Street
Green Moor v Scholes & Harley
Houghton Main 2 v Stocksbridge 2
Upper Haugh 3 v Eden Grove Parklands
Division 8 (13.00)
Frecheville Community 2 v Monk Bretton 2
Hallam 4 v Wombwell Main 2
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3
Norton Woodseats 2 v Kexborough 2
Parkhead 2 v Elsecar 3
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Barnby Dun 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Dearne v Silkstone United 2
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Wath 3
Fishlake 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2
Whiston Forge 2 v Brookhouse 2
Sunday 4 August
Mick Savage Trophy – semi-finals (12.00)
Division 5 (13.00)
Barnby Dun v Whiston Forge
Saturday 10 August
Premier Division (12.00)
Cleethorpes v Sheffield Collegiate
Elsecar v Doncaster Town
Shiregreen v Wakefield Thornes
Tickhill v Barnsley Woolley Miner
Treeton v Appleby Frodingham
Whitley Hall v Cawthorne
Championship Division (12.00)
Ackworth v Sprotbrough
Aston Hall v Wickersley Old Village
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Whiston Parish Ch
Doncaster Town 2 v Wath
Rockingham Colliery v Houghton Main
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Hallam
Division 1 (12.00)
Darfield v Whitley Hall 2
Rotherham Town v Aston Hall 2
Upper Haugh v Conisbrough
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Oughtibridge War M
Warmsworth v Tickhill 2
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Elsecar 2
Division 2 (12.00)
Coal Aston v Treeton 2
Hallam 2 v Parkhead
Hatfield Town v Thorpe Hesley & High Green
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Sheffield Utd
Wath 2 v Penistone
Division 3 (13.00)
Cawthorne 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship
Higham v Kexborough
Millhouses Works v Caribbean Sports
Norton Oakes v Norton Woodseats
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Barnsley Woolley M 3
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Worsbrough Bridge
Division 4 (13.00)
Conisbrough 2 v Frecheville Community
Hallam 3 v Upper Haugh 2
Silkstone United v Sheffield Collegiate 4
Sprotbrough 2 v Shiregreen 2
Stocksbridge v Rockingham Collegiate 2
Wombwell Main v Doncaster Town 3
Division 5 (13.00)
Barnby Dun v Rotherham Town 2
Fishlake v Coal Aston 2
Handsworth Junior SC v Darfield 2
Maltby Miners Welfare v Ackworth 2
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Whiston Forge
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Sheffield Univ Staff
Division 6 (13.00)
Bradfield Village F'ship 2 v Handsworth JSC 2
Mexborough Athletic v Hatfield Town 2
Penistone 2 v Millhouses Works 2
Sheffield United 2 v Whitley Hall 3
Thorpe Hesley & High Grn 2 v Warmsworth 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Stocksbridge 2
Doncaster Town 4 v Upper Haugh 3
Green Moor v Norton Oakes 2
Houghton Main 2 v Brookhouse
Scholes & Harley v Eden Grove Parklands
Sprotbrough 3 v Adwick-le-Street
Division 8 (13.00)
Frecheville Community 2 v Elsecar 3
Kexborough 2 v Wombwell Main 2
Monk Bretton 2 v Barnby Dun 2
Norton Woodseats 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3
Parkhead 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Hallam 4
Division 9 (13.00)
Brookhouse 2 v Silkstone United 2
Dearne v Fishlake 2
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Scholes & Harley 2
(at Adwick-le-Street)
Whiston Forge 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2
Sunday 11 August
K3 Dental Cup – semi -finals (12.30)
President’s Cup – semi-finals (12.00)
Division 6 (13.00)
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Whitley Hall 3
(at Whitley Hall)
Saturday 17 August
Premier Division (12.00)
Appleby Frodingham v Elsecar
Cawthorne v Barnsley Woolley Miners
Doncaster Town v Shiregreen
Sheffield Collegiate v Whitley Hall
Treeton v Cleethorpes
Wakefield Thornes v Tickhill
Championship Division (12.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Aston Hall
Hallam v Wath
Houghton Main v Ackworth
Sprotbrough v Doncaster Town 2
Whiston Parish Church v Rockingham Colliery
Wickersley Old Village v Sheffield Collegiate 2
Division 1 (12.00)
Aston Hall 2 v Warmsworth
Elsecar 2 v Conisbrough
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Upper Haugh
Rotherham Town v Darfield
Tickhill 2 v Wakefield Thornes 2
Whitley Hall 2 v Wickersley Old Village 2
Division 2 (12.00)
Monk Bretton v Treeton 2
Parkhead v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2
Penistone v Hallam 2
Sheffield United v Coal Aston
Wath 2 v Hatfield Town
Division 3 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Cawthorne 2
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Norton Oakes
Caribbean Sports v Kexborough
Norton Woodseats v Higham
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Thorncliffe & W'worth
Worsbrough Bridge v Millhouses Works
Division 4 (13.00)
Conisbrough 2 v Wombwell Main
Doncaster Town 3 v Stocksbridge
Frecheville Community v Hallam 3
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 4
Shiregreen 2 v Silkstone United
Upper Haugh 2 v Sprotbrough 2
Division 5 (13.00)
Ackworth 2 v Barnby Dun
Coal Aston 2 v Maltby Miners Welfare
Darfield 2 v Fishlake
Sheffield University Staff v Rotherham Town 2
Division 6 (13.00)
Hatfield Town 2 v Caribbean Sports 2
Higham 2 v Sheffield United 2
Mexborough Athletic v Penistone 2
Millhouses Works 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2
Warmsworth 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Adwick-le-Street v Green Moor
Eden Grove Parklands v Sprotbrough 3
Norton Oakes 2 v Houghton Main 2
Scholes & Harley v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4
Stocksbridge 2 v Doncaster Town 4
Upper Haugh 3 v Brookhouse
Division 8 (13.00)
Barnby Dun 2 v Norton Woodseats 2
Elsecar 3 v Worsbrough Bridge 2
Hallam 4 v Mexborough Athletic 2
Kexborough 2 v Frecheville Community 2
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Parkhead 2
Wombwell Main 2 v Monk Bretton 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Brookhouse 2 v Wath 3
Fishlake 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2
Silkstone United 2 v Whiston Forge 2
Thorncliffe & W'worth 2 v Scholes & Harley 2
Sunday 18 August
Whitworth Cup – final (12.00)
Division 6 (13.00)
Whitley Hall 3 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2
Saturday 24 August
Premier Division (12.00)
Barnsley Woolley M v Appleby Frodingham
Cleethorpes v Doncaster Town
Elsecar v Treeton
Shiregreen v Sheffield Collegiate
Tickhill v Cawthorne
Whitley Hall v Wakefield Thornes
Championship Division (12.00)
Ackworth v Wickersley Old Village
Aston Hall v Houghton Main
Doncaster Town 2 v Hallam
Rockingham C v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Sprotbrough
Wath v Whiston Parish Church
Division 1 (12.00)
Conisbrough v Aston Hall 2
Darfield v Tickhill 2
Upper Haugh v Elsecar 2
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Whitley Hall 2
Warmsworth v Rotherham Town
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Oughtibridge War M
Division 2 (12.00)
Coal Aston v Monk Bretton
Hallam 2 v Wath 2
Hatfield Town v Parkhead
Oughtibridge War M 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG
Treeton 2 v Penistone
Division 3 (13.00)
Cawthorne 2 v Sheffield Collegiate 3
Higham v Caribbean Sports
Kexborough v Barnsley Woolley Miners 3
Millhouses Works v Norton Woodseats
Norton Oakes v Worsbrough Bridge
Thorncliffe & W v Bradfield Village Fellowship
Division 4 (13.00)
Hallam 3 v Conisbrough 2
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Frecheville Community
Silkstone United v Rockingham Colliery 2
Sprotbrough 2 v Doncaster Town 3
Stocksbridge v Shiregreen 2
Wombwell Main v Upper Haugh 2
Division 5 (13.00)
Barnby Dun v Sheffield University Staff
Fishlake v Handsworth Junior SC
Maltby Miners Welfare v Whiston Forge
Rotherham Town 2 v Darfield 2
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Coal Aston 2
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Ackworth 2
Division 6 (13.00)
Bradfield Village Fellowship 2 v Warmsworth 2
Caribbean Sports 2 v Mexborough Athletic
Penistone 2 v Higham 2
Sheffield United 2 v Millhouses Works 2
Thorpe Hesley & High Green 2 v Whitley Hall 3
Division 7 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Adwick-le-Street
Brookhouse v Eden Grove Parklands
Doncaster Town 4 v Norton Oakes 2
Green Moor v Stocksbridge 2
Houghton Main 2 v Upper Haugh 3
Sprotbrough 3 v Scholes & Harley
Division 8 (13.00)
Frecheville Community 2 v Barnby Dun 2
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Wombwell Main 2
Monk Bretton 2 v Kexborough 2
Norton Woodseats 2 v Elsecar 3
Parkhead 2 v Hallam 4
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3
Division 9 (13.00)
Dearne v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Brookhouse 2
Scholes & Harley 2 v Fishlake 2
Wath 3 v Silkstone United 2
(at Whiston Forge)
Sunday 25 August
Billy Oates Memorial Cup – final (12.00)
Division 8 (13.00)
Barnby Dun 2 v Hallam 4
Monday 26 August
Premier Division (12.00)
Appleby Frodingham v Shiregreen
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Treeton
Cawthorne v Doncaster Town
Tickhill v Elsecar
Wakefield Thornes v Sheffield Collegiate
Whitley Hall v Cleethorpes
Championship Division (12.00)
Doncaster Town 2 v Rockingham Colliery
Hallam v Houghton Main
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Aston Hall
Sprotbrough v Wickersley Old Village
Wath v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2
Whiston Parish Chujrch v Ackworth
Saturday 31 August
Premier Division (12.00)
Appleby Frodingham v Cleethorpes
Doncaster Town v Tickhill
Elsecar v Shiregreen
Sheffield Collegiate v Barnsley Woolley Miners
Treeton v Whitley Hall
Wakefield Thornes v Cawthorne
Championship Division (12.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Sheffield Coll 2
Houghton Main v Doncaster Town 2
Rockingham Colliery v Ackworth
Sprotbrough v Hallam
Whiston Parish Church v Aston Hall
Wickersley Old Village v Wath
Division 1 (12.00)
Aston Hall 2 v Darfield
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Elsecar 2
Rotherham Town v Wickersley Old Village 2
Tickhill 2 v Upper Haugh
Warmsworth v Wakefield Thornes 2
Whitley Hall 2 v Conisbrough
Division 2 (12.00)
Hallam 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial 2
Parkhead v Coal Aston
Penistone v Hatfield Town
Sheffield United v Monk Bretton
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Treeton 2
Division 3 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Thorncliffe & W
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Higham
Cawthorne 2 v Norton Oakes
Norton Woodseats v Caribbean Sports
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Millhouses Works
Worsbrough Bridge v Kexborough
Division 4 (13.00)
Conisbrough 2 v Stocksbridge
Doncaster Town 3 v Sheffield Collegiate 4
Frecheville Community v Wombwell Main
Hallam 3 v Sprotbrough 2
Shiregreen 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2
Upper Haugh 2 v Silkstone United
Division 5 (13.00)
Ackworth 2 v Sheffield University Staff
Coal Aston 2 v Barnby Dun
Darfield 2 v Whiston Parish Church 2
Fishlake v Maltby Miners Welfare
Whiston Forge v Rotherham Town 2
Division 6 (13.00)
Caribbean Sports 2 v Sheffield United 2
Hatfield Town 2 v Penistone 2
Higham 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2
Mexborough Athletic v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2
Millhouses Works 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Adwick-le-Street v Houghton Main 2
Eden Grove Parklands v Barnsley Woolley M 4
Norton Oakes 2 v Upper Haugh 3
Scholes & Harley v Doncaster Town 4
Sprotbrough 3 v Green Moor
Stocksbridge 2 v Brookhouse
Division 8 (13.00)
Barnby Dun 2 v Parkhead 2
Kexborough 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2
Monk Bretton 2 v Norton Woodseats 2
Rockingham Colliery 3 v Hallam 4
Wombwell Main 2 v Frecheville Community 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Brookhouse 2 v Dearne
Silkstone United 2 v Scholes & Harley 2
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Eden Grove P 2
(at Wentworth)
Wath 3 v Whiston Forge 2
(at Moor Road)
Sunday 1 September
Mick Savage Trophy – final (12.00)
Division 5 (13.00)
Whiston Forge v Wickersley Old Village 3
Division 6 (13.00)
Whitley Hall 3 v Warmsworth 2
Saturday 7 September
Premier Division (12.00)
Appleby Frodingham v Wakefield Thornes
Barnsley Woolley Miners v Doncaster Town
Cawthorne v Sheffield Collegiate
Shiregreen v Cleethorpes
Tickhill v Treeton
Whitley Hall v Elsecar
Championship Division (12.00)
Ackworth v Aston Hall
Doncaster Town 2 v Barnsley Woolley Miners 2
Hallam v Wickersley Old Village
Sheffield Collegiate 2 v Rockingham Colliery
Wath v Houghton Main
Whiston Parish Church v Sprotbrough
Division 1 (12.00)
Aston Hall 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial
Conisbrough v Tickhill 2
Elsecar 2 v Whitley Hall 2
Upper Haugh v Rotherham Town
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Darfield
Wickersley Old Village 2 v Warmsworth
Division 2 (12.00)
Coal Aston v Wath 2
Monk Bretton v Thorpe Hesley & High Green
Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 v Hatfield Town
Penistone v Sheffield United
Treeton 2 v Parkhead
Division 3 (13.00)
Barnsley Woolley Miners 3 v Norton W'seats
Caribbean Sports v Worsbrough Bridge
Higham v Sheffield Collegiate 3
Kexborough v Bradfield Village Fellowship
Millhouses Works v Cawthorne 2
Norton Oakes v Thorncliffe & Wentworth
Division 4 (13.00)
Frecheville Community v Shiregreen 2
Rockingham Colliery 2 v Doncaster Town 3
Silkstone United v Conisbrough 2
Sprotbrough 2 v Wombwell Main
Stocksbridge v Hallam 3
Division 5 (13.00)
Barnby Dun v Handsworth Junior SC
Darfield 2 v Ackworth 2
Maltby Miners Welfare v Whiston Parish Ch 2
Sheffield University Staff v Whiston Forge
Wickersley Old Village 3 v Fishlake
Division 6 (13.00)
Bradfield Village F'ship 2 v Mexborough Ath
Hatfield Town 2 v Whitley Hall 3
Sheffield United 2 v Penistone 2
Thorpe Hesley & High G 2 v Caribbean Sports 2
Warmsworth 2 v Millhouses Works 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Brookhouse v Adwick-le-Street
Doncaster Town 4 v Sprotbrough 3
Eden Grove Parklands v Norton Oakes 2
Green Moor v Barnsley Woolley Miners 4
Houghton Main 2 v Scholes & Harley
Upper Haugh 3 v Stocksbridge 2
Division 8 (13.00)
Hallam 4 v Elsecar 3
Mexborough Athletic 2 v Barnby Dun 2
Norton Woodseats 2 v Frecheville Comm'ty 2
Parkhead 2 v Kexborough 2
Wombwell Main 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3
Worsbrough Bridge 2 v Monk Bretton 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Dearne v Wath 3
Fishlake 2 v Silkstone United 2
Scholes & Harley 2 v Brookhouse 2
Whiston Forge 2 v Eden Grove Parklands 2
Sunday 8 September
K3 Dental Cup – final (12.30)
President’s Cup – final (12.00)
Division 4 (13.00)
Sheffield Collegiate 4 v Upper Haugh 2
Division 5 (13.00)
Fishlake v Barnby Dun
Handsworth Junior SC v Coal Aston 2
(at Coal Aston)
Division 6 (13.00)
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Higham 2
(at Higham)
Saturday 14 September
Premier Division (12.00)
Cleethorpes v Tickhill
Doncaster Town v Wakefield Thornes
Elsecar v Barnsley Woolley Miners
Sheffield Collegiate v Appleby Frodingham
Shiregreen v Whitley Hall
Treeton v Cawthorne
Championship Division (12.00)
Ackworth v Sheffield Collegiate 2
Aston Hall v Doncaster Town 2
Barnsley Woolley Miners 2 v Hallam
Houghton Main v Sprotbrough
Rockingham Colliery v Wath
Wickersley Old Village v Whiston Parish Church
Division 1 (12.00)
Darfield v Upper Haugh
Rotherham Town v Elsecar 2
Tickhill 2 v Oughtibridge War Memorial
Wakefield Thornes 2 v Wickersley Old Village 2
Warmsworth v Conisbrough
Whitley Hall 2 v Aston Hall 2
Division 2 (12.00)
Hallam 2 v Treeton 2
Hatfield Town v Coal Aston
Parkhead v Sheffield United
Thorpe Hesley & High Green v Penistone
Wath 2 v Monk Bretton
Division 3 (13.00)
Bradfield Village Fellowship v Norton W’seats
Cawthorne 2 v Kexborough
Norton Oakes v Millhouses Works
Thorncliffe & Wentworth v Higham
Worsbrough Bridge v Barnsley Woolley M 3
Division 4 (13.00)
Conisbrough 2 v Rockingham Colliery 2
Doncaster Town 3 v Frecheville Community
Hallam 3 v Sheffield Collegiate 4
Sprotbrough 2 v Stocksbridge
Upper Haugh 2 v Shiregreen 2
Wombwell Main v Silkstone United
Division 5 (13.00)
Coal Aston 2 v Ackworth 2
Fishlake v Rotherham Town 2
Handsworth Junior SC v Sheffield Univ Staff
Maltby Miners Welfare v Wickersley Old V 3
Whiston Forge v Darfield 2
Whiston Parish Church 2 v Barnby Dun
Division 6 (13.00)
Caribbean Sports 2 v Handsworth Junior SC 2
Higham 2 v Whitley Hall 3
Mexborough Athletic v Warmsworth 2
Millhouses Works 2 v Hatfield Town 2
Penistone 2 v Bradfield Village Fellowship 2
Sheffield United 2 v Thorpe Hesley & HG 2
Division 7 (13.00)
Adwick-le-Street v Norton Oakes 2
Barnsley Woolley Miners 4 v Houghton Main 2
Green Moor v Doncaster Town 4
Scholes & Harley v Upper Haugh 3
Sprotbrough 3 v Brookhouse
Stocksbridge 2 v Eden Grove Parklands
Division 8 (13.00)
Barnby Dun 2 v Rockingham Colliery 3
Elsecar 3 v Wombwell Main 2
Frecheville Community 2 v Parkhead 2
Kexborough 2 v Hallam 4
Monk Bretton 2 v Mexborough Athletic 2
Norton Woodseats 2 v Worsbrough Bridge 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Brookhouse 2 v Fishlake 2
Eden Grove Parklands 2 v Dearne
Silkstone United 2 v Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2
Wath 3 v Scholes & Harley 2
Sunday 15 September
Division 3 (13.00)
Sheffield Collegiate 3 v Caribbean Sports
Division 6 (13.00)
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Mexborough Athletic
(at Mexborough)
Saturday 21 September
White Rose Yorkshire Premier Leagues Championship play-off semi-finals (11.00)
YCSPL champions v Bradford League champions
Division 5 (13.00)
Rotherham Town 2 v Coal Aston 2
(at Coal Aston)
Division 6 (13.00)
Caribbean Sports 2 v Higham 2
Handsworth Junior SC 2 v Hatfield Town 2
(at Hatfield)
Division 8 (13.00)
Elsecar 3 v Mexborough Athletic 2
Division 9 (13.00)
Scholes & Harley 2 v Whiston Forge 2
Thorncliffe & Wentworth 2 v Fishlake 2
Saturday 28 September
White Rose Yorkshire Premier Leagues Championship play-off final (11.00)